Manager × security

EWG Elevate Inc. IRM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

IRON MOUNTAIN INC · CUSIP 46284V101 · CIK 1765278

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, EWG Elevate Inc. reported 5.72K IRM (shares), valued at $583.30K, or 0.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.18%
Shares
5.72K
5,722
Reported value
$583.30K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.61%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20250.18%5,722SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20250.18%5,722SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20250.19%5,722SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20240.19%5,842SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.29%6,062SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20240.22%6,865SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20242.28%74,732SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 20232.52%86,907SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q3 20232.99%111,374SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.99%111,374$6.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20232.52%86,907$6.08MShares decreased 21.97%; reported value decreased 8.15%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q1 20242.28%74,732$5.99MShares decreased 14.01%; reported value decreased 1.44%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20240.22%6,865$615.21KShares decreased 90.81%; reported value decreased 89.74%, and weight changed -2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20240.29%6,062$720.37KShares decreased 11.70%; reported value increased 17.09%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20240.19%5,842$614.08KShares decreased 3.63%; reported value decreased 14.76%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20250.19%5,722$492.36KShares decreased 2.05%; reported value decreased 19.82%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20250.18%5,722$586.91KShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.20%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.18%5,722$583.30KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.61%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
EWG Elevate Inc. · IRON MOUNTAIN INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1765278","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46284V101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1765278","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.