Manager × security

Galibier Capital Management Ltd. QSR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

RESTAURANT BRANDS INTERN · CUSIP 76131D103 · CIK 1765768

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Galibier Capital Management Ltd. reported 188.14K QSR (shares), valued at $12.07M, or 4.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.02%
Shares
188.14K
188,137
Reported value
$12.07M
USD

Shares decreased 9.99%; reported value decreased 12.76%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20254.02%188,137SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20254.16%209,015SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20253.36%161,810SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20245.35%287,533SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20245.87%359,989SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20246.23%355,326SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20246.20%326,013SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 20237.65%375,752SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 20235.95%400,258SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.95%400,258$26.78MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2023
Q4 20237.65%375,752$29.50MShares decreased 6.12%; reported value increased 10.18%, and weight changed +1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20246.20%326,013$25.91MShares decreased 13.24%; reported value decreased 12.16%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20246.23%355,326$25.03MShares increased 8.99%; reported value decreased 3.40%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20245.87%359,989$26.00MShares increased 1.31%; reported value increased 3.88%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20245.35%287,533$18.73MShares decreased 20.13%; reported value decreased 27.97%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20253.36%161,810$10.79MShares decreased 43.72%; reported value decreased 42.42%, and weight changed -1.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20254.16%209,015$13.84MShares increased 29.17%; reported value increased 28.30%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20254.02%188,137$12.07MShares decreased 9.99%; reported value decreased 12.76%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Galibier Capital Management Ltd. · RESTAURANT BRANDS INTERN

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1765768","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"76131D103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1765768","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.