Manager × security

EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC GS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · CUSIP 38141G104 · CIK 1766150

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC reported 1.10K GS (shares), valued at $1.11M, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
1.10K
1,100
Reported value
$1.11M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.06%1,100SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.38%7,047SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20250.60%11,210SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.69%13,571SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.91%20,090SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20240.88%19,554SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.76%19,221SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20240.86%21,586SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20241.07%33,631SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20231.80%43,672SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.80%43,672$16.85MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.07%33,631$14.05MShares decreased 22.99%; reported value decreased 16.62%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20240.86%21,586$9.76MShares decreased 35.82%; reported value decreased 30.49%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20240.76%19,221$9.52MShares decreased 10.96%; reported value decreased 2.53%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20240.88%19,554$11.20MShares increased 1.73%; reported value increased 17.65%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.91%20,090$10.97MShares increased 2.74%; reported value decreased 1.98%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20250.69%13,571$9.61MShares decreased 32.45%; reported value decreased 12.48%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.60%11,210$8.93MShares decreased 17.40%; reported value decreased 7.06%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.38%7,047$6.19MShares decreased 37.14%; reported value decreased 30.61%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.06%1,100$1.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC · GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1766150","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"38141G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1766150","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.