Manager × security

Trivium Point Advisory, LLC BIL holdings history

SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF · CUSIP 78468R663 · CIK 1766564

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Trivium Point Advisory, LLC reported 458.90K BIL (shares), valued at $42.05M, or 3.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.81%
Shares
458.90K
458,902
Reported value
$42.05M
USD

Shares increased 829.06%; reported value increased 829.05%, and weight changed +2.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.81%458,902SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20260.82%49,394SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20251.98%215,512SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20251.65%176,389SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.06%206,618SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20251.40%122,757SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.08%93,771SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.23%96,141SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.35%98,898SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.14%7,280SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.14%7,280$668.30KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.35%98,898$9.08MShares increased 1258.49%; reported value increased 1258.19%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.23%96,141$8.81MShares decreased 2.79%; reported value decreased 2.98%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.08%93,771$8.57MShares decreased 2.47%; reported value decreased 2.65%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.40%122,757$11.26MShares increased 30.91%; reported value increased 31.34%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.06%206,618$18.95MShares increased 68.31%; reported value increased 68.31%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20251.65%176,389$16.18MShares decreased 14.63%; reported value decreased 14.61%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.98%215,512$19.69MShares increased 22.18%; reported value increased 21.69%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20260.82%49,394$4.53MShares decreased 77.08%; reported value decreased 77.02%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20263.81%458,902$42.05MShares increased 829.06%; reported value increased 829.05%, and weight changed +2.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Trivium Point Advisory, LLC · SS SPDR BB 1-3M T-BILL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1766564","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R663"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1766564","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.