Manager × security

Aisling Capital Management LP CALCIMEDICA INC holdings history

CALCIMEDICA INC · CUSIP 38942Q202 · CIK 1766721

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Aisling Capital Management LP reported 521.11K CALCIMEDICA INC (shares), valued at $3.43M, or 0.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-10.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.72%
Shares
521.11K
521,114
Reported value
$3.43M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 114.25%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.72%521,114SEC filingFiled Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20250.35%521,114SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20250.23%521,114SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.35%521,114SEC filingFiled May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.65%521,114SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.88%521,114SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.89%521,114SEC filingFiled Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20240.73%521,114SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20240.73%521,114$2.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.89%521,114$2.06MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.81%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20240.88%521,114$2.31MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.87%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.65%521,114$1.84MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 20.09%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.35%521,114$995.33KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 46.05%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.23%521,114$833.78KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.23%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.35%521,114$1.60MShares unchanged; reported value increased 92.24%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.72%521,114$3.43MShares unchanged; reported value increased 114.25%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Aisling Capital Management LP · CALCIMEDICA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1766721","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"38942Q202"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1766721","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.