Lantz Financial LLC BSCQ holdings history
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2026 CB · CUSIP 46138J791 · CIK 1766883
As of Jun 30, 2026, Lantz Financial LLC reported 488.00K BSCQ (shares), valued at $9.53M, or 1.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Jul 9, 2026.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 2.84%; reported value increased 2.81%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1.74% | 488,002 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.92% | 474,538 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.87% | 453,812 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.87% | 431,897 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.02% | 415,107 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.13% | 399,301 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.99% | 383,526 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.75% | 329,863 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.26% | 211,773 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024Amended |
| Q1 2024 | 1.30% | 209,761 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | 1.30% | 209,761 | $4.03M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 10, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.26% | 211,773 | $4.06M | Shares increased 0.96%; reported value increased 0.78%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 10, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.75% | 329,863 | $6.45M | Shares increased 55.76%; reported value increased 58.89%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 15, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 1.99% | 383,526 | $7.45M | Shares increased 16.27%; reported value increased 15.50%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 21, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.13% | 399,301 | $7.78M | Shares increased 4.11%; reported value increased 4.38%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 8, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.02% | 415,107 | $8.10M | Shares increased 3.96%; reported value increased 4.17%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 11, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 1.87% | 431,897 | $8.45M | Shares increased 4.04%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 6, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.87% | 453,812 | $8.88M | Shares increased 5.07%; reported value increased 5.15%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 14, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.92% | 474,538 | $9.27M | Shares increased 4.57%; reported value increased 4.33%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 9, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 1.74% | 488,002 | $9.53M | Shares increased 2.84%; reported value increased 2.81%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 9, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1766883","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46138J791"}
akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1766883","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP / CLI documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.