Manager × security

ShawSpring Partners LLC INTU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INTUIT INC · CUSIP 461202103 · CIK 1766908

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ShawSpring Partners LLC reported 40.94K INTU (shares), valued at $17.70M, or 6.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.61%
Shares
40.94K
40,939
Reported value
$17.70M
USD

Shares decreased 19.29%; reported value decreased 47.32%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20266.61%40,939SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20256.33%50,721SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202511.61%114,369SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202513.80%138,823SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202514.08%166,936SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.14%85,728SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20248.39%106,952SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202411.87%125,177SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202410.95%131,169SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 202315.14%147,577SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 202313.00%152,003SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202313.00%152,003$77.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202315.14%147,577$92.24MShares decreased 2.91%; reported value increased 18.77%, and weight changed +2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202410.95%131,169$85.26MShares decreased 11.12%; reported value decreased 7.57%, and weight changed -4.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202411.87%125,177$82.27MShares decreased 4.57%; reported value decreased 3.51%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20248.39%106,952$66.42MShares decreased 14.56%; reported value decreased 19.27%, and weight changed -3.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20247.14%85,728$53.88MShares decreased 19.84%; reported value decreased 18.88%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 202514.08%166,936$102.50MShares increased 94.73%; reported value increased 90.23%, and weight changed +6.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202513.80%138,823$109.34MShares decreased 16.84%; reported value increased 6.68%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202511.61%114,369$78.10MShares decreased 17.62%; reported value decreased 28.57%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20256.33%50,721$33.60MShares decreased 55.65%; reported value decreased 56.98%, and weight changed -5.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20266.61%40,939$17.70MShares decreased 19.29%; reported value decreased 47.32%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ShawSpring Partners LLC · INTUIT INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1766908","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"461202103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1766908","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.