Manager × security

Defender Capital, LLC. PLTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A · CUSIP 69608A108 · CIK 1766929

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Defender Capital, LLC. reported 309.69K PLTR (shares), valued at $36.13M, or 11.73% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.73%
Shares
309.69K
309,687
Reported value
$36.13M
USD

Shares increased 8.68%; reported value decreased 13.32%, and weight changed -3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.73%309,687SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 202614.79%284,948SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 202513.98%242,672SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 202514.19%306,599SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 202511.95%361,213SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 202414.65%526,741SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20248.15%659,369SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20246.83%789,217SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20244.81%614,477SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20232.75%456,767SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 20232.08%359,317SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.08%359,317$5.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2023
Q4 20232.75%456,767$7.84MShares increased 27.12%; reported value increased 36.42%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20244.81%614,477$14.14MShares increased 34.53%; reported value increased 80.28%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20246.83%789,217$19.99MShares increased 28.44%; reported value increased 41.39%, and weight changed +2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20248.15%659,369$24.53MShares decreased 16.45%; reported value increased 22.70%, and weight changed +1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 202414.65%526,741$39.84MShares decreased 20.11%; reported value increased 62.41%, and weight changed +6.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 202511.95%361,213$30.30MShares decreased 31.42%; reported value decreased 23.94%, and weight changed -2.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 202514.19%306,599$41.80MShares decreased 15.12%; reported value increased 37.93%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202513.98%242,672$43.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 202614.79%284,948$41.68MShares increased 17.42%; reported value decreased 3.37%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 202611.73%309,687$36.13MShares increased 8.68%; reported value decreased 13.32%, and weight changed -3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Defender Capital, LLC. · PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1766929","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69608A108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1766929","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.