Manager × security

Jackson Hole Capital Partners, LLC NBHC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NATIONAL BANK HOLD-CL A · CUSIP 633707104 · CIK 1767049

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Jackson Hole Capital Partners, LLC reported 17.20K NBHC (shares), valued at $673.55K, or 0.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.11%
Shares
17.20K
17,200
Reported value
$673.55K
USD

Shares decreased 64.42%; reported value decreased 63.34%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20260.11%17,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20250.31%48,337SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20250.32%48,337SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.25%36,236SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20250.37%48,736SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.44%50,736SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.45%50,736SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20240.89%104,064SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.53%305,759SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20234.47%471,539SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.47%471,539$17.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20242.53%305,759$11.03MShares decreased 35.16%; reported value decreased 37.11%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.89%104,064$4.06MShares decreased 65.97%; reported value decreased 63.15%, and weight changed -1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.45%50,736$2.14MShares decreased 51.25%; reported value decreased 47.44%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20240.44%50,736$2.18MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.28%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20250.37%48,736$1.87MShares decreased 3.94%; reported value decreased 14.63%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.25%36,236$1.36MShares decreased 25.65%; reported value decreased 26.93%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20250.32%48,337$1.87MShares increased 33.39%; reported value increased 37.05%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.31%48,337$1.84MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.63%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20260.11%17,200$673.55KShares decreased 64.42%; reported value decreased 63.34%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Jackson Hole Capital Partners, LLC · NATIONAL BANK HOLD-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767049","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"633707104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767049","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.