Manager × security

Jackson Hole Capital Partners, LLC VWO holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE · CUSIP 922042858 · CIK 1767049

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Jackson Hole Capital Partners, LLC reported 113.51K VWO (shares), valued at $6.13M, or 1.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.02%
Shares
113.51K
113,506
Reported value
$6.13M
USD

Shares increased 1.39%; reported value increased 1.94%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.02%113,506SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20251.03%111,951SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20251.03%111,574SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.06%117,023SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20251.03%114,366SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.98%109,950SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20241.10%110,352SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20241.12%115,931SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.13%118,198SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20231.24%118,737SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20231.60%139,793SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.60%139,793$5.48MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20231.24%118,737$4.88MShares decreased 15.06%; reported value decreased 10.97%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20241.13%118,198$4.94MShares decreased 0.45%; reported value increased 1.17%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.12%115,931$5.07MShares decreased 1.92%; reported value increased 2.76%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.10%110,352$5.28MShares decreased 4.81%; reported value increased 4.08%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20240.98%109,950$4.84MShares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 8.30%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20251.03%114,366$5.18MShares increased 4.02%; reported value increased 6.90%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20251.06%117,023$5.79MShares increased 2.32%; reported value increased 11.82%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20251.03%111,574$6.05MShares decreased 4.66%; reported value increased 4.44%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20251.03%111,951$6.02MShares increased 0.34%; reported value decreased 0.44%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20261.02%113,506$6.13MShares increased 1.39%; reported value increased 1.94%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Jackson Hole Capital Partners, LLC · VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MARKE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767049","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767049","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.