Manager × security

Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC VIG holdings history

VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPREC ETF · CUSIP 921908844 · CIK 1767307

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC reported 768.13K VIG (shares), valued at $181.75M, or 4.48% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.48%
Shares
768.13K
768,127
Reported value
$181.75M
USD

Shares increased 7.08%; reported value increased 17.81%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.48%768,127SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20264.32%717,344SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20254.37%667,622SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20254.54%637,496SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20254.83%664,918SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20244.10%587,326SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20242.80%383,190SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.95%99,163SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.40%40,339SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.42%39,104SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20230.41%38,896SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.41%38,896$6.07MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.42%39,104$6.66MShares increased 0.53%; reported value increased 9.71%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.40%40,339$7.37MShares increased 3.16%; reported value increased 10.55%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.95%99,163$18.19MShares increased 145.82%; reported value increased 146.93%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.80%383,190$76.18MShares increased 286.42%; reported value increased 318.79%, and weight changed +1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20244.10%587,326$115.02MShares increased 53.27%; reported value increased 50.99%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20254.83%664,918$128.99MShares increased 13.21%; reported value increased 12.15%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20254.54%637,496$131.03MShares decreased 4.12%; reported value increased 1.58%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20254.37%667,622$144.64MShares increased 4.73%; reported value increased 10.39%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20264.32%717,344$154.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20264.48%768,127$181.75MShares increased 7.08%; reported value increased 17.81%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC · VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPREC ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767307","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921908844"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767307","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.