Manager × security

DAGCO, INC. SCHD holdings history

SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524797 · CIK 1767343

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DAGCO, INC. reported 822.01K SCHD (shares), valued at $26.07M, or 4.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.82%
Shares
822.01K
822,011
Reported value
$26.07M
USD

Shares increased 5.11%; reported value increased 8.63%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.82%822,011SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20265.20%782,084SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20254.42%697,212SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20254.80%698,976SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20255.42%732,891SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20256.45%713,093SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20246.43%710,433SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.63%191,095SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.44%186,575SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20246.72%183,018SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20231.15%32,155SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.15%32,155$2.23MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 7, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20246.72%183,018$14.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20246.44%186,575$14.51MShares increased 1.94%; reported value decreased 1.69%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.63%191,095$16.15MShares increased 2.42%; reported value increased 11.34%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.43%710,433$19.41MShares increased 271.77%; reported value increased 20.16%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20256.45%713,093$19.94MShares increased 0.37%; reported value increased 2.73%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20255.42%732,891$19.42MShares increased 2.78%; reported value decreased 2.59%, and weight changed -1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.80%698,976$19.08MShares decreased 4.63%; reported value decreased 1.75%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20254.42%697,212$19.12MShares decreased 0.25%; reported value increased 0.22%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20265.20%782,084$23.99MShares increased 12.17%; reported value increased 25.46%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20264.82%822,011$26.07MShares increased 5.11%; reported value increased 8.63%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
DAGCO, INC. · SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767343","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767343","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.