Manager × security

DAGCO, INC. VIGI holdings history

VANGUARD INT DIV APP INDX FD · CUSIP 921946810 · CIK 1767343

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DAGCO, INC. reported 125.88K VIGI (shares), valued at $11.75M, or 2.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.17%
Shares
125.88K
125,877
Reported value
$11.75M
USD

Shares decreased 9.91%; reported value decreased 4.90%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.17%125,877SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20262.68%139,728SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20252.62%124,103SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20252.70%119,984SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20252.87%114,185SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.76%103,028SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.70%101,739SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.70%74,467SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.66%73,752SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.69%72,349SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20231.39%51,526SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 7, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.39%51,526$2.70MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 7, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.69%72,349$5.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.66%73,752$5.99MShares increased 1.94%; reported value increased 1.63%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.70%74,467$6.57MShares increased 0.97%; reported value increased 9.67%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.70%101,739$8.14MShares increased 36.62%; reported value increased 23.79%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.76%103,028$8.55MShares increased 1.27%; reported value increased 5.00%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.87%114,185$10.29MShares increased 10.83%; reported value increased 20.42%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.70%119,984$10.75MShares increased 5.08%; reported value increased 4.44%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20252.62%124,103$11.35MShares increased 3.43%; reported value increased 5.60%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20262.68%139,728$12.36MShares increased 12.59%; reported value increased 8.91%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20262.17%125,877$11.75MShares decreased 9.91%; reported value decreased 4.90%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
DAGCO, INC. · VANGUARD INT DIV APP INDX FD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767343","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921946810"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767343","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.