Manager × security

Fourthstone LLC BCAL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CALIFORNIA BANCORP · CUSIP 84252A106 · CIK 1767803

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Fourthstone LLC reported 10.24K BCAL (shares), valued at $181.54K, or 0.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.03%
Shares
10.24K
10,245
Reported value
$181.54K
USD

Shares decreased 96.28%; reported value decreased 96.47%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.03%10,245SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.96%275,432SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.89%1,301,394SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20256.77%2,189,671SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20258.56%2,409,178SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20249.72%3,010,135SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20248.89%2,696,523SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.59%1,770,619SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20247.29%1,501,808SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20235.22%1,486,667SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20235.81%1,827,307SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.81%1,827,307$25.60MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20235.22%1,486,667$25.79MShares decreased 18.64%; reported value increased 0.75%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.29%1,501,808$22.39MShares increased 1.02%; reported value decreased 13.19%, and weight changed +2.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20247.59%1,770,619$23.85MShares increased 17.90%; reported value increased 6.51%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20248.89%2,696,523$39.88MShares increased 52.29%; reported value increased 67.22%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20249.72%3,010,135$49.79MShares increased 11.63%; reported value increased 24.84%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20258.56%2,409,178$34.52MShares decreased 19.96%; reported value decreased 30.66%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.77%2,189,671$34.51MShares decreased 9.11%; reported value decreased 0.04%, and weight changed -1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.89%1,301,394$21.71MShares decreased 40.57%; reported value decreased 37.10%, and weight changed -2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.96%275,432$5.14MShares decreased 78.84%; reported value decreased 76.31%, and weight changed -2.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.03%10,245$181.54KShares decreased 96.28%; reported value decreased 96.47%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Fourthstone LLC · CALIFORNIA BANCORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767803","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"84252A106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767803","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.