Manager × security

Inscription Capital, LLC VT holdings history

VANGUARD TOT WORLD STK ETF · CUSIP 922042742 · CIK 1767868

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Inscription Capital, LLC reported 463.59K VT (shares), valued at $72.76M, or 6.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.45%
Shares
463.59K
463,586
Reported value
$72.76M
USD

Shares decreased 0.35%; reported value increased 13.07%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.45%463,586SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20266.77%465,202SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20257.20%496,930SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20256.94%467,031SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20259.13%492,626SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20259.69%532,361SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20248.62%484,794SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20249.75%537,782SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20249.69%532,361SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024Amended
Q4 202311.80%419,824SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202311.80%419,824$43.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20249.69%532,361$58.83MShares increased 26.81%; reported value increased 36.20%, and weight changed -2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q2 20249.75%537,782$60.57MShares increased 1.02%; reported value increased 2.97%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20248.62%484,794$58.03MShares decreased 9.85%; reported value decreased 4.19%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20259.69%532,361$58.83MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20259.13%492,626$63.31MShares decreased 7.46%; reported value increased 7.63%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20256.94%467,031$64.36MShares decreased 5.20%; reported value increased 1.65%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20257.20%496,930$70.10MShares increased 6.40%; reported value increased 8.92%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20266.77%465,202$64.35MShares decreased 6.38%; reported value decreased 8.20%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20266.45%463,586$72.76MShares decreased 0.35%; reported value increased 13.07%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Inscription Capital, LLC · VANGUARD TOT WORLD STK ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1767868","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042742"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1767868","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.