Manager × security

Trek Financial, LLC TUA holdings history

SIM ST TREAS FUT STRAT ETF · CUSIP 82889N657 · CIK 1768195

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Trek Financial, LLC reported 1.25M TUA (shares), valued at $25.50M, or 1.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.27%
Shares
1.25M
1,248,306
Reported value
$25.50M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.27%1,248,306SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.02%11,868SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.32%828,162SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20240.10%60,907SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.09%52,718SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.05%27,258SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.19%110,650SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.50%1,742,146SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20231.63%817,763SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.63%817,763$17.86MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.50%1,742,146$40.33MShares increased 113.04%; reported value increased 125.82%, and weight changed +1.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.19%110,650$2.42MShares decreased 93.65%; reported value decreased 94.00%, and weight changed -3.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.05%27,258$581.14KShares decreased 75.37%; reported value decreased 75.99%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.09%52,718$1.21MShares increased 93.40%; reported value increased 108.55%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.10%60,907$1.29MShares increased 15.53%; reported value increased 6.64%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.32%828,162$18.19MShares increased 1259.72%; reported value increased 1307.77%, and weight changed +1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.02%11,868$259.94KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20261.27%1,248,306$25.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Trek Financial, LLC · SIM ST TREAS FUT STRAT ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1768195","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"82889N657"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1768195","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.