Manager × security

Ararat Capital Management LP PLOW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC · CUSIP 25960R105 · CIK 1768757

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Ararat Capital Management LP reported 279.44K PLOW (shares), valued at $15.08M, or 7.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.06%
Shares
279.44K
279,440
Reported value
$15.08M
USD

Shares decreased 13.15%; reported value increased 11.32%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.06%279,440SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.62%321,761SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20257.36%457,720SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.29%434,998SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20257.82%584,919SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20258.18%719,875SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.61%807,186SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.46%573,931SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.01%697,558SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.61%381,133SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.61%381,133$9.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.01%697,558$16.32MShares increased 83.02%; reported value increased 77.56%, and weight changed +2.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.46%573,931$15.83MShares decreased 17.72%; reported value decreased 3.03%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.61%807,186$19.07MShares increased 40.64%; reported value increased 20.50%, and weight changed +2.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20258.18%719,875$16.72MShares decreased 10.82%; reported value decreased 12.33%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.82%584,919$17.24MShares decreased 18.75%; reported value increased 3.08%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.29%434,998$13.60MShares decreased 25.63%; reported value decreased 21.11%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20257.36%457,720$14.94MShares increased 5.22%; reported value increased 9.90%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20267.62%321,761$13.54MShares decreased 29.70%; reported value decreased 9.38%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20267.06%279,440$15.08MShares decreased 13.15%; reported value increased 11.32%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Ararat Capital Management LP · DOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1768757","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25960R105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1768757","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.