Manager × security

Roubaix Capital, LLC RRX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

REGAL REXNORD CORP · CUSIP 758750103 · CIK 1769700

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Roubaix Capital, LLC reported 20.64K RRX (shares), valued at $4.92M, or 1.76% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.76%
Shares
20.64K
20,636
Reported value
$4.92M
USD

Shares decreased 45.32%; reported value decreased 30.45%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.76%20,636SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.30%37,739SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20252.56%42,836SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20252.44%36,523SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.49%21,453SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.90%32,034SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.33%31,345SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.28%14,054SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20242.16%25,324SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20242.81%24,699SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024Amended
Q4 20231.89%18,242SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.89%18,242$2.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20242.81%24,699$4.45MShares increased 35.40%; reported value increased 64.74%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.16%25,324$3.42MShares increased 2.53%; reported value decreased 23.02%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20241.28%14,054$2.33MShares decreased 44.50%; reported value decreased 31.92%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20242.33%31,345$4.86MShares increased 123.03%; reported value increased 108.58%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.90%32,034$3.65MShares increased 2.20%; reported value decreased 25.00%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.49%21,453$3.11MShares decreased 33.03%; reported value decreased 14.73%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.44%36,523$5.24MShares increased 70.25%; reported value increased 68.46%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.56%42,836$6.01MShares increased 17.28%; reported value increased 14.73%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20263.30%37,739$7.07MShares decreased 11.90%; reported value increased 17.57%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20261.76%20,636$4.92MShares decreased 45.32%; reported value decreased 30.45%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Roubaix Capital, LLC · REGAL REXNORD CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1769700","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"758750103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1769700","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.