Manager × security

Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd LNG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CHENIERE ENERGY INC · CUSIP 16411R208 · CIK 1772875

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd reported 11.20K LNG (shares), valued at $2.68M, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
11.20K
11,195
Reported value
$2.68M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.05%11,195SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.03%6,104SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.01%2,287SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20250.08%5,078SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.01%1,016SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20240.66%69,076SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.09%7,179SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.14%8,912SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.14%8,912$1.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.09%7,179$1.16MShares decreased 19.45%; reported value decreased 23.90%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.66%69,076$12.08MShares increased 862.20%; reported value increased 943.03%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.01%1,016$218.31KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.08%5,078$1.18MShares increased 399.80%; reported value increased 438.25%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.01%2,287$556.93KShares decreased 54.96%; reported value decreased 52.60%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.03%6,104$1.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.05%11,195$2.68MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd · CHENIERE ENERGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1772875","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"16411R208"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1772875","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.