Manager × security

Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd CMCSA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COMCAST CORP-CLASS A · CUSIP 20030N101 · CIK 1772875

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd reported 71.25K CMCSA (shares), valued at $1.75M, or 0.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.03%
Shares
71.25K
71,249
Reported value
$1.75M
USD

Shares decreased 32.94%; reported value decreased 42.65%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.03%71,249SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20260.06%106,240SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.10%134,128SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20250.22%248,292SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20250.09%35,303SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20240.24%97,074SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.54%209,887SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20240.22%102,321SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.59%180,619SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.09%22,827SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20230.45%103,668SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.45%103,668$4.60MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.09%22,827$1.00MShares decreased 77.98%; reported value decreased 78.22%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.59%180,619$7.83MShares increased 691.25%; reported value increased 682.23%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.22%102,321$4.01MShares decreased 43.35%; reported value decreased 48.83%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.54%209,887$8.77MShares increased 105.13%; reported value increased 118.80%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20240.24%97,074$3.64MShares decreased 53.75%; reported value decreased 58.44%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20250.09%35,303$1.30MShares decreased 63.63%; reported value decreased 64.24%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20250.22%248,292$8.86MShares increased 603.32%; reported value increased 580.25%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 20250.10%134,128$4.21MShares decreased 45.98%; reported value decreased 52.44%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.06%106,240$3.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20260.03%71,249$1.75MShares decreased 32.94%; reported value decreased 42.65%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd · COMCAST CORP-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1772875","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"20030N101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1772875","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.