Manager × security

Hi-Line Capital Management, LLC LBTYA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

LIBERTY GLOBAL LTD-A · CUSIP G61188101 · CIK 1776074

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Hi-Line Capital Management, LLC reported 1.04M LBTYA (shares), valued at $11.53M, or 3.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.84%
Shares
1.04M
1,035,340
Reported value
$11.53M
USD

Shares increased 3.09%; reported value increased 0.21%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20253.84%1,035,340SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20253.63%1,004,299SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20253.51%990,369SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20254.31%1,001,541SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20244.62%827,307SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20248.78%846,841SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20247.69%1,050,768SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20246.61%1,101,050SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 20237.62%1,106,171SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20237.62%1,106,171$19.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20246.61%1,101,050$18.63MShares decreased 0.46%; reported value decreased 5.22%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20247.69%1,050,768$18.31MShares decreased 4.57%; reported value decreased 1.69%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20248.78%846,841$17.88MShares decreased 19.41%; reported value decreased 2.39%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20244.62%827,307$10.56MShares decreased 2.31%; reported value decreased 40.95%, and weight changed -4.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20254.31%1,001,541$11.53MShares increased 21.06%; reported value increased 9.20%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20253.51%990,369$9.91MShares decreased 1.12%; reported value decreased 14.00%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20253.63%1,004,299$11.51MShares increased 1.41%; reported value increased 16.10%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20253.84%1,035,340$11.53MShares increased 3.09%; reported value increased 0.21%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Hi-Line Capital Management, LLC · LIBERTY GLOBAL LTD-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1776074","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G61188101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1776074","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.