Manager × security

RBA Wealth Management, LLC TSM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · CUSIP 874039100 · CIK 1776296

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RBA Wealth Management, LLC reported 20.54K TSM (shares), valued at $9.81M, or 3.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.60%
Shares
20.54K
20,537
Reported value
$9.81M
USD

Shares decreased 9.22%; reported value increased 28.28%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.60%20,537SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20262.75%22,624SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.38%23,125SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20252.22%23,054SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20251.94%22,979SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20251.49%22,757SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20241.72%22,818SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20241.49%22,193SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20240.08%1,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.08%1,180$205.10KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20241.49%22,193$3.85MShares increased 1780.76%; reported value increased 1779.25%, and weight changed +1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20241.72%22,818$4.51MShares increased 2.82%; reported value increased 16.92%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20251.49%22,757$3.78MShares decreased 0.27%; reported value decreased 16.17%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20251.94%22,979$5.20MShares increased 0.98%; reported value increased 37.77%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20252.22%23,054$6.44MShares increased 0.33%; reported value increased 23.71%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20252.38%23,125$7.03MShares increased 0.31%; reported value increased 9.14%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20262.75%22,624$7.65MShares decreased 2.17%; reported value increased 8.80%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20263.60%20,537$9.81MShares decreased 9.22%; reported value increased 28.28%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
RBA Wealth Management, LLC · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1776296","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"874039100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1776296","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.