Manager × security

MEDICI CAPITAL LLC AEM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD · CUSIP 008474108 · CIK 1777234

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MEDICI CAPITAL LLC reported 145.87K AEM (shares), valued at $22.63M, or 44.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
44.36%
Shares
145.87K
145,873
Reported value
$22.63M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 23.57%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202644.36%145,873SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 202641.38%145,873SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 202527.38%147,282SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202517.26%137,682SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202518.66%137,682SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 202515.81%119,682SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 202411.06%109,682SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202417.28%109,682SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202415.83%109,682SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202415.83%109,682$7.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202417.28%109,682$8.84MShares unchanged; reported value increased 23.18%, and weight changed +1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202411.06%109,682$8.58MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.92%, and weight changed -6.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202515.81%119,682$12.97MShares increased 9.12%; reported value increased 51.25%, and weight changed +4.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 202518.66%137,682$16.37MShares increased 15.04%; reported value increased 26.20%, and weight changed +2.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 202517.26%137,682$23.21MShares unchanged; reported value increased 41.73%, and weight changed -1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 202527.38%147,282$24.97MShares increased 6.97%; reported value increased 7.59%, and weight changed +10.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202641.38%145,873$29.61MShares decreased 0.96%; reported value increased 18.59%, and weight changed +14.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 202644.36%145,873$22.63MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 23.57%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
MEDICI CAPITAL LLC · AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1777234","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"008474108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1777234","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.