Manager × security

Atreides Management, LP MU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · CUSIP 595112103 · CIK 1777813

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Atreides Management, LP reported 711.36K MU (shares), valued at $821.12M, or 7.37% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.37%
Shares
711.36K
711,364
Reported value
$821.12M
USD

Shares decreased 6.45%; reported value increased 219.62%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.37%711,364SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20266.26%760,426SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20254.47%738,916SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.15%724,957SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.24%70,478SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.81%889,842SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.64%240,589SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.35%386,550SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.12%726,900SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.44%1,538,826SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.44%1,538,826$181.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.12%726,900$95.61MShares decreased 52.76%; reported value decreased 47.30%, and weight changed -2.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.35%386,550$40.09MShares decreased 46.82%; reported value decreased 58.07%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.64%240,589$20.25MShares decreased 37.76%; reported value decreased 49.49%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.81%889,842$77.32MShares increased 269.86%; reported value increased 281.86%, and weight changed +2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.24%70,478$8.69MShares decreased 92.08%; reported value decreased 88.77%, and weight changed -2.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.15%724,957$121.30MShares increased 928.63%; reported value increased 1296.43%, and weight changed +2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.47%738,916$210.89MShares increased 1.93%; reported value increased 73.86%, and weight changed +1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20266.26%760,426$256.90MShares increased 2.91%; reported value increased 21.82%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20267.37%711,364$821.12MShares decreased 6.45%; reported value increased 219.62%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Atreides Management, LP · MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1777813","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"595112103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1777813","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.