Manager × security

Ethic Inc. GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security?

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1780570

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Ethic Inc. reported 636.50K GOOGL (shares), valued at $227.47M, or 2.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.84%
Shares
636.50K
636,505
Reported value
$227.47M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.84%636,505SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20252.85%592,811SEC filingFiled Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20252.22%556,193SEC filingFiled Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20251.59%498,322SEC filingFiled Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20251.77%555,326SEC filingFiled May 13, 2025
Q4 20242.26%592,326SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.97%515,874SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.26%528,436SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.97%515,874SEC filingFiled May 13, 2024
Q4 20231.78%431,300SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.87%408,019SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.87%408,019$53.39MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.78%431,300$60.25MShares increased 5.71%; reported value increased 12.84%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.97%515,874$77.86MShares increased 19.61%; reported value increased 29.23%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.26%528,436$96.25MShares increased 2.44%; reported value increased 23.62%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.97%515,874$77.86MShares decreased 2.38%; reported value decreased 19.11%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.26%592,326$112.13MShares increased 14.82%; reported value increased 44.01%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.77%555,326$87.23MShares decreased 6.25%; reported value decreased 22.21%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.59%498,322$88.97MShares decreased 10.26%; reported value increased 2.00%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20252.22%556,193$135.21MShares increased 11.61%; reported value increased 51.98%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20252.85%592,811$185.55MShares increased 6.58%; reported value increased 37.23%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20262.84%636,505$227.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Ethic Inc. · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1780570","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1780570","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.