Manager × security

Woodline Partners LP T holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AT&T INC · CUSIP 00206R102 · CIK 1784547

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Woodline Partners LP reported 3.75M T (shares), valued at $77.59M, or 0.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.24%
Shares
3.75M
3,748,141
Reported value
$77.59M
USD

Shares decreased 0.23%; reported value decreased 28.76%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.24%3,748,141SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.41%3,756,614SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20250.01%112,894SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.07%8,027,708SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.12%778,335SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.10%557,042SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.16%1,006,405SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.56%3,028,509SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.61%3,356,065SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.51%3,151,058SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.53%2,907,981SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.53%2,907,981$48.80MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.51%3,151,058$55.46MShares increased 8.36%; reported value increased 13.65%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.61%3,356,065$64.13MShares increased 6.51%; reported value increased 15.64%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.56%3,028,509$66.63MShares decreased 9.76%; reported value increased 3.89%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.16%1,006,405$22.92MShares decreased 66.77%; reported value decreased 65.61%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.10%557,042$15.75MShares decreased 44.65%; reported value decreased 31.26%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.12%778,335$22.53MShares increased 39.73%; reported value increased 42.99%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.07%8,027,708$226.70MShares increased 931.39%; reported value increased 906.45%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.01%112,894$2.80MShares decreased 98.59%; reported value decreased 98.76%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.41%3,756,614$108.90MShares increased 3227.56%; reported value increased 3783.49%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.24%3,748,141$77.59MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value decreased 28.76%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Woodline Partners LP · AT&T INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1784547","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00206R102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1784547","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.