Manager × security

Woodline Partners LP AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1784547

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Woodline Partners LP reported 2.47M AMZN (shares), valued at $588.44M, or 1.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.82%
Shares
2.47M
2,468,909
Reported value
$588.44M
USD

Shares decreased 8.58%; reported value increased 4.62%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.82%2,468,909SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.13%2,700,658SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20252.07%2,312,089SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.75%1,689,499SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.17%1,008,096SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.97%786,342SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.99%667,848SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.00%2,296SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.36%191,836SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.95%570,947SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.94%566,298SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.94%566,298$86.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.95%570,947$102.99MShares increased 0.82%; reported value increased 19.69%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.36%191,836$37.07MShares decreased 66.40%; reported value decreased 64.00%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.00%2,296$427.81KShares decreased 98.80%; reported value decreased 98.85%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.99%667,848$146.52MShares increased 28987.46%; reported value increased 34148.34%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.97%786,342$149.61MShares increased 17.74%; reported value increased 2.11%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.17%1,008,096$221.17MShares increased 28.20%; reported value increased 47.83%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.75%1,689,499$370.96MShares increased 67.59%; reported value increased 67.73%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.07%2,312,089$533.68MShares increased 36.85%; reported value increased 43.86%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.13%2,700,658$562.47MShares increased 16.81%; reported value increased 5.39%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.82%2,468,909$588.44MShares decreased 8.58%; reported value increased 4.62%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Woodline Partners LP · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1784547","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1784547","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.