Manager × security

Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC BUFR holdings history

FT VEST LAD BUFFERVETF-USD I · CUSIP 33740F755 · CIK 1784777

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC reported 882.92K BUFR (shares), valued at $32.25M, or 2.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.00%
Shares
882.92K
882,918
Reported value
$32.25M
USD

Shares decreased 0.02%; reported value increased 8.15%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.00%882,918SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20262.03%883,125SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20252.06%894,718SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20252.00%868,694SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.00%851,230SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20252.00%822,842SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20241.96%797,312SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20241.88%772,233SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.77%592,823SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20241.53%512,622SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.19%66,009SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.19%66,009$1.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20241.53%512,622$14.33MShares increased 676.59%; reported value increased 717.22%, and weight changed +1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.77%592,823$17.14MShares increased 15.65%; reported value increased 19.62%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.88%772,233$23.08MShares increased 30.26%; reported value increased 34.63%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.96%797,312$24.29MShares increased 3.25%; reported value increased 5.25%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20252.00%822,842$24.43MShares increased 3.20%; reported value increased 0.56%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.00%851,230$27.07MShares increased 3.45%; reported value increased 10.80%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20252.00%868,694$29.03MShares increased 2.05%; reported value increased 7.25%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20252.06%894,718$30.65MShares increased 3.00%; reported value increased 5.58%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20262.03%883,125$29.82MShares decreased 1.30%; reported value decreased 2.71%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20262.00%882,918$32.25MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value increased 8.15%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC · FT VEST LAD BUFFERVETF-USD I

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1784777","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F755"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1784777","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.