Manager × security

Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC IBDU holdings history

ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2029 TERM · CUSIP 46436E205 · CIK 1784777

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC reported 1.90M IBDU (shares), valued at $43.89M, or 2.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.72%
Shares
1.90M
1,895,010
Reported value
$43.89M
USD

Shares increased 7.28%; reported value increased 6.82%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.72%1,895,010SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20262.79%1,766,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20252.53%1,613,448SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20251.67%1,037,961SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.63%944,550SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20251.55%817,229SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20241.32%716,958SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20241.30%676,437SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.17%502,849SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20241.06%436,591SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.81%318,723SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.81%318,723$7.35MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20241.06%436,591$9.96MShares increased 36.98%; reported value increased 35.50%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.17%502,849$11.40MShares increased 15.18%; reported value increased 14.42%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.30%676,437$15.90MShares increased 34.52%; reported value increased 39.51%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.32%716,958$16.35MShares increased 5.99%; reported value increased 2.79%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20251.55%817,229$18.90MShares increased 13.99%; reported value increased 15.64%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20251.63%944,550$22.04MShares increased 15.58%; reported value increased 16.58%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.67%1,037,961$24.36MShares increased 9.89%; reported value increased 10.55%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20252.53%1,613,448$37.76MShares increased 55.44%; reported value increased 55.01%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20262.79%1,766,350$41.09MShares increased 9.48%; reported value increased 8.80%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20262.72%1,895,010$43.89MShares increased 7.28%; reported value increased 6.82%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLC · ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2029 TERM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1784777","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46436E205"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1784777","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.