Manager × security

National Philanthropic Trust AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1785342

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, National Philanthropic Trust reported 16.58K AVGO (shares), valued at $6.26M, or 0.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.09%
Shares
16.58K
16,584
Reported value
$6.26M
USD

Shares decreased 98.94%; reported value decreased 98.70%, and weight changed -5.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.09%16,584SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.15%1,561,605SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.37%1,570,417SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20256.28%1,703,024SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20255.29%1,433,659SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20253.63%1,343,264SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20241.70%507,399SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20241.58%504,660SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20241.54%50,136SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20240.50%17,163SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20230.13%4,283SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 12, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.13%4,283$4.78MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 12, 2026
Q1 20240.50%17,163$22.75MShares increased 300.72%; reported value increased 375.81%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20241.54%50,136$80.49MShares increased 192.12%; reported value increased 253.85%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20241.58%504,660$87.05MShares increased 906.58%; reported value increased 8.15%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20241.70%507,399$117.64MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 35.13%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20253.63%1,343,264$224.90MShares increased 164.74%; reported value increased 91.19%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20255.29%1,433,659$395.19MShares increased 6.73%; reported value increased 75.72%, and weight changed +1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20256.28%1,703,024$561.84MShares increased 18.79%; reported value increased 42.17%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.37%1,570,417$543.52MShares decreased 7.79%; reported value decreased 3.26%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20265.15%1,561,605$483.33MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value decreased 11.07%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.09%16,584$6.26MShares decreased 98.94%; reported value decreased 98.70%, and weight changed -5.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
National Philanthropic Trust · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1785342","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1785342","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.