Manager × security

National Philanthropic Trust IVV holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 464287200 · CIK 1785342

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, National Philanthropic Trust reported 1.52M IVV (shares), valued at $1.14B, or 16.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.51%
Shares
1.52M
1,524,853
Reported value
$1.14B
USD

Shares decreased 0.62%; reported value increased 13.94%, and weight changed +5.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.51%1,524,853SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202610.68%1,534,381SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202510.03%1,482,724SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20259.24%1,234,913SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202510.37%1,247,572SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 202511.28%1,242,610SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20249.86%1,161,814SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 202410.82%1,034,247SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202410.18%975,463SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 202411.56%1,006,926SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202312.27%968,898SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 12, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202312.27%968,898$462.77MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 12, 2026
Q1 202411.56%1,006,926$529.37MShares increased 3.92%; reported value increased 14.39%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202410.18%975,463$533.80MShares decreased 3.12%; reported value increased 0.84%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 202410.82%1,034,247$596.57MShares increased 6.03%; reported value increased 11.76%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20249.86%1,161,814$683.94MShares increased 12.33%; reported value increased 14.64%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 202511.28%1,242,610$698.22MShares increased 6.95%; reported value increased 2.09%, and weight changed +1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202510.37%1,247,572$774.62MShares increased 0.40%; reported value increased 10.94%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20259.24%1,234,913$826.53MShares decreased 1.01%; reported value increased 6.70%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202510.03%1,482,724$1.02BShares increased 20.07%; reported value increased 22.87%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 202610.68%1,534,381$1.00BShares increased 3.48%; reported value decreased 1.31%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202616.51%1,524,853$1.14BShares decreased 0.62%; reported value increased 13.94%, and weight changed +5.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
National Philanthropic Trust · ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1785342","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1785342","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.