Manager × security

National Philanthropic Trust SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1785342

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, National Philanthropic Trust reported 174.65K SPY (shares), valued at $130.42M, or 1.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.89%
Shares
174.65K
174,645
Reported value
$130.42M
USD

Shares increased 3.97%; reported value increased 19.39%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.89%174,645SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.16%167,975SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.14%169,929SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20251.22%163,677SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20251.39%167,485SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20251.72%190,862SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20241.59%188,632SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20241.93%185,712SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20241.97%189,932SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20242.23%195,507SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20232.51%198,898SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 12, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.51%198,898$94.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 12, 2026
Q1 20242.23%195,507$102.26MShares decreased 1.70%; reported value increased 8.17%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20241.97%189,932$103.36MShares decreased 2.85%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20241.93%185,712$106.55MShares decreased 2.22%; reported value increased 3.09%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20241.59%188,632$110.55MShares increased 1.57%; reported value increased 3.75%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20251.72%190,862$106.77MShares increased 1.18%; reported value decreased 3.43%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20251.39%167,485$103.48MShares decreased 12.25%; reported value decreased 3.08%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q3 20251.22%163,677$109.04MShares decreased 2.27%; reported value increased 5.37%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.14%169,929$115.88MShares increased 3.82%; reported value increased 6.27%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q1 20261.16%167,975$109.24MShares decreased 1.15%; reported value decreased 5.73%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.89%174,645$130.42MShares increased 3.97%; reported value increased 19.39%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
National Philanthropic Trust · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1785342","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1785342","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.