Manager × security

Impactive Capital LP VAC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLD · CUSIP 57164Y107 · CIK 1786767

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Impactive Capital LP reported 4.13M VAC (shares), valued at $420.76M, or 30.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
30.02%
Shares
4.13M
4,129,984
Reported value
$420.76M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 56.45%, and weight changed +10.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202630.02%4,129,984SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202619.50%4,129,984SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202515.17%4,129,984SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202512.95%4,045,984SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202513.18%4,045,984SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20259.00%3,061,847SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20249.89%2,683,862SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20248.18%2,997,717SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20248.83%2,602,411SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.67%1,147,429SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20244.67%1,147,429$123.61MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20248.83%2,602,411$227.24MShares increased 126.80%; reported value increased 83.83%, and weight changed +4.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20248.18%2,997,717$220.27MShares increased 15.19%; reported value decreased 3.07%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20249.89%2,683,862$241.01MShares decreased 10.47%; reported value increased 9.41%, and weight changed +1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20259.00%3,061,847$196.69MShares increased 14.08%; reported value decreased 18.39%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202513.18%4,045,984$292.57MShares increased 32.14%; reported value increased 48.74%, and weight changed +4.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202512.95%4,045,984$269.30MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 7.95%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202515.17%4,129,984$238.26MShares increased 2.08%; reported value decreased 11.53%, and weight changed +2.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202619.50%4,129,984$268.94MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.88%, and weight changed +4.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202630.02%4,129,984$420.76MShares unchanged; reported value increased 56.45%, and weight changed +10.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Impactive Capital LP · MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1786767","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"57164Y107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1786767","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.