Manager × security

Impactive Capital LP CLVT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CLARIVATE PLC · CUSIP G21810109 · CIK 1786767

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Impactive Capital LP reported 36.41M CLVT (shares), valued at $121.62M, or 7.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.74%
Shares
36.41M
36,413,920
Reported value
$121.62M
USD

Shares decreased 15.37%; reported value decreased 26.19%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20257.74%36,413,920SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.92%43,025,259SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20258.34%43,025,259SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20257.74%43,025,259SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.97%43,025,259SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202410.45%39,624,902SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20249.29%42,012,185SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202410.64%37,887,185SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202314.36%37,777,938SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20239.92%33,108,919SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.92%33,108,919$222.16MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 202314.36%37,777,938$349.82MShares increased 14.10%; reported value increased 57.46%, and weight changed +4.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202410.64%37,887,185$281.50MShares increased 0.29%; reported value decreased 19.53%, and weight changed -3.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20249.29%42,012,185$239.05MShares increased 10.89%; reported value decreased 15.08%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202410.45%39,624,902$281.34MShares decreased 5.68%; reported value increased 17.69%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20248.97%43,025,259$218.57MShares increased 8.58%; reported value decreased 22.31%, and weight changed -1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.74%43,025,259$169.09MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.64%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20258.34%43,025,259$185.01MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.41%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.92%43,025,259$164.79MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 10.93%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20257.74%36,413,920$121.62MShares decreased 15.37%; reported value decreased 26.19%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Impactive Capital LP · CLARIVATE PLC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1786767","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G21810109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1786767","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.