Manager × security

Crake Asset Management LLP GOOG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL C · CUSIP 02079K107 · CIK 1789082

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Crake Asset Management LLP reported 737.50K GOOG (shares), valued at $260.58M, or 6.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.24%
Shares
737.50K
737,500
Reported value
$260.58M
USD

Shares increased 125.88%; reported value increased 178.22%, and weight changed +2.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.24%737,500SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.27%326,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.27%184,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20257.89%843,528SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.13%407,528SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202415.39%749,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.13%104,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.66%386,999SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 202418.69%1,215,999SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 202313.01%967,998SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20239.18%489,998SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.18%489,998$64.61MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 202313.01%967,998$136.42MShares increased 97.55%; reported value increased 111.16%, and weight changed +3.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 202418.69%1,215,999$185.15MShares increased 25.62%; reported value increased 35.72%, and weight changed +5.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20245.66%386,999$70.98MShares decreased 68.17%; reported value decreased 61.66%, and weight changed -13.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20242.13%104,000$17.39MShares decreased 73.13%; reported value decreased 75.50%, and weight changed -3.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202415.39%749,000$142.64MShares increased 620.19%; reported value increased 720.34%, and weight changed +13.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.13%407,528$63.67MShares decreased 45.59%; reported value decreased 55.36%, and weight changed -10.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.89%843,528$149.63MShares increased 106.99%; reported value increased 135.02%, and weight changed +2.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20252.27%184,500$57.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.27%326,500$93.66MShares increased 76.96%; reported value increased 61.77%, and weight changed +1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20266.24%737,500$260.58MShares increased 125.88%; reported value increased 178.22%, and weight changed +2.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Crake Asset Management LLP · ALPHABET INC-CL C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1789082","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1789082","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.