Manager × security

Privium Fund Management B.V. MRK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MERCK & CO. INC. · CUSIP 58933Y105 · CIK 1795097

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Privium Fund Management B.V. reported 36.59K MRK (shares), valued at $3.85M, or 0.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.71%
Shares
36.59K
36,593
Reported value
$3.85M
USD

Shares decreased 43.17%; reported value decreased 28.73%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.71%36,593SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20250.97%64,393SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.04%59,093SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.96%41,093SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.63%72,611SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.70%60,111SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20241.43%43,797SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20241.60%45,497SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20232.78%87,978SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 26, 2024Amended
Q3 20232.69%87,978SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.69%87,978$9.06MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2023
Q4 20232.78%87,978$9.96MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.00%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 26, 2024
Q1 20241.60%45,497$6.00MShares decreased 48.29%; reported value decreased 39.74%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20241.43%43,797$5.59MShares decreased 3.74%; reported value decreased 6.82%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20241.70%60,111$6.83MShares increased 37.25%; reported value increased 22.03%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20241.63%72,611$7.22MShares increased 20.79%; reported value increased 5.82%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.96%41,093$3.69MShares decreased 43.41%; reported value decreased 48.94%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20251.04%59,093$4.83MShares increased 43.80%; reported value increased 31.07%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.97%64,393$5.40MShares increased 8.97%; reported value increased 11.79%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20250.71%36,593$3.85MShares decreased 43.17%; reported value decreased 28.73%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Privium Fund Management B.V. · MERCK & CO. INC.

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1795097","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"58933Y105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1795097","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.