Manager × security

FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd. AS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMER SPORTS INC · CUSIP G0260P102 · CIK 1795487

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd. reported 34.10M AS (shares), valued at $1.15B, or 92.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
92.36%
Shares
34.10M
34,099,348
Reported value
$1.15B
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 2.79%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202692.36%34,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 202693.51%34,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 202591.63%34,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 202587.21%34,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 202582.71%34,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 5, 2025
Q1 202584.75%69,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 202487.67%69,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 202483.12%69,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 202485.43%69,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 202489.06%69,099,348SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202489.06%69,099,348$1.13BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 202485.43%69,099,348$868.58MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.88%, and weight changed -3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 202483.12%69,099,348$1.10BShares unchanged; reported value increased 26.89%, and weight changed -2.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 202487.67%69,099,348$2.19BShares unchanged; reported value increased 98.50%, and weight changed +4.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 202584.75%69,099,348$1.87BShares unchanged; reported value decreased 14.34%, and weight changed -2.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 202582.71%34,099,348$1.32BShares decreased 50.65%; reported value decreased 29.47%, and weight changed -2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 5, 2025
Q3 202587.21%34,099,348$1.18BShares unchanged; reported value decreased 10.35%, and weight changed +4.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 202591.63%34,099,348$1.27BShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.48%, and weight changed +4.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 202693.51%34,099,348$1.12BShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.86%, and weight changed +1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 202692.36%34,099,348$1.15BShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.79%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
FountainVest China Capital Partners GP3 Ltd. · AMER SPORTS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1795487","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G0260P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1795487","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.