Manager × security

BCS Wealth Management AGG holdings history

ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE · CUSIP 464287226 · CIK 1798172

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BCS Wealth Management reported 142.20K AGG (shares), valued at $14.08M, or 2.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.54%
Shares
142.20K
142,203
Reported value
$14.08M
USD

Shares increased 7.83%; reported value increased 7.51%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.54%142,203SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20262.67%131,879SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 20252.49%246,808SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20252.48%109,570SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20251.88%88,260SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.86%72,992SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20241.42%58,959SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20241.10%34,912SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 20230.91%24,781SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q3 20230.23%5,748SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 12, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.23%5,748$541.00KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 12, 2023
Q4 20230.91%24,781$2.46MShares increased 331.12%; reported value increased 354.71%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q1 20241.10%34,912$3.42MShares increased 40.88%; reported value increased 38.98%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20241.42%58,959$5.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20251.86%72,992$7.22MShares increased 23.80%; reported value increased 26.38%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20251.88%88,260$8.76MShares increased 20.92%; reported value increased 21.26%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20252.48%109,570$10.98MShares increased 24.14%; reported value increased 25.46%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20252.49%246,808$24.65MShares increased 125.25%; reported value increased 124.42%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20262.67%131,879$13.09MShares decreased 46.57%; reported value decreased 46.89%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 20262.54%142,203$14.08MShares increased 7.83%; reported value increased 7.51%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
BCS Wealth Management · ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1798172","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287226"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1798172","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.