Manager × security

BCS Wealth Management SCHF holdings history

SCHWAB INTL EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524805 · CIK 1798172

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, BCS Wealth Management reported 650.40K SCHF (shares), valued at $18.02M, or 3.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.25%
Shares
650.40K
650,399
Reported value
$18.02M
USD

Shares decreased 2.38%; reported value increased 9.25%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.25%650,399SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2026
Q1 20263.37%666,281SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 20253.19%1,311,915SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20253.43%653,168SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20253.05%641,391SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20252.57%505,445SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20242.12%460,582SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20241.91%152,865SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 20231.78%130,536SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q3 20231.81%128,215SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 12, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.81%128,215$4.35MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 12, 2023
Q4 20231.78%130,536$4.83MShares increased 1.81%; reported value increased 10.82%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q1 20241.91%152,865$5.96MShares increased 17.11%; reported value increased 23.63%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20242.12%460,582$8.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20252.57%505,445$10.00MShares increased 9.74%; reported value increased 17.33%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20253.05%641,391$14.18MShares increased 26.90%; reported value increased 41.78%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20253.43%653,168$15.21MShares increased 1.84%; reported value increased 7.27%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20253.19%1,311,915$31.54MShares increased 100.85%; reported value increased 107.41%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20263.37%666,281$16.49MShares decreased 49.21%; reported value decreased 47.71%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 20263.25%650,399$18.02MShares decreased 2.38%; reported value increased 9.25%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2026
BCS Wealth Management · SCHWAB INTL EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1798172","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524805"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1798172","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.