Manager × security

Capital Square, LLC BND holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET · CUSIP 921937835 · CIK 1798736

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Capital Square, LLC reported 50.81K BND (shares), valued at $3.70M, or 1.63% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.63%
Shares
50.81K
50,812
Reported value
$3.70M
USD

Shares decreased 2.47%; reported value decreased 3.91%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.63%50,812SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.77%52,098SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.68%44,464SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.62%42,835SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2025
Q2 20251.55%39,880SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.23%28,550SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.93%22,703SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.01%22,130SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.05%22,167SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20241.14%22,188SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.14%22,188$1.61MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20241.05%22,167$1.61MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value decreased 0.01%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20241.01%22,130$1.66MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value increased 3.16%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.93%22,703$1.64MShares increased 2.59%; reported value decreased 1.61%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.23%28,550$2.10MShares increased 25.75%; reported value increased 28.22%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.55%39,880$2.90MShares increased 39.68%; reported value increased 38.45%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.62%42,835$3.19MShares increased 7.41%; reported value increased 9.73%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2025
Q4 20251.68%44,464$3.29MShares increased 3.80%; reported value increased 3.38%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.77%52,098$3.85MShares increased 17.17%; reported value increased 16.84%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.63%50,812$3.70MShares decreased 2.47%; reported value decreased 3.91%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Capital Square, LLC · VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1798736","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921937835"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1798736","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.