Manager × security

Durable Capital Partners LP SHOP holdings history

SHOPIFY INC - CLASS A · CUSIP 82509L107 · CIK 1798849

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Durable Capital Partners LP reported 2.34M SHOP (shares), valued at $266.69M, or 2.59% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.59%
Shares
2.34M
2,335,694
Reported value
$266.69M
USD

Shares increased 140.34%; reported value increased 131.35%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.59%2,335,694SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.19%971,814SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.11%2,043,219SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.00%4,543,835SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.97%4,543,835SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.65%4,275,819SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.43%3,950,348SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.24%2,114,054SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.52%2,794,802SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.66%1,101,256SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.38%625,143SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.38%625,143$48.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.66%1,101,256$84.98MShares increased 76.16%; reported value increased 74.51%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.52%2,794,802$184.60MShares increased 153.78%; reported value increased 117.21%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.24%2,114,054$169.42MShares decreased 24.36%; reported value decreased 8.22%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.43%3,950,348$420.04MShares increased 86.86%; reported value increased 147.93%, and weight changed +2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.65%4,275,819$408.26MShares increased 8.24%; reported value decreased 2.81%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.97%4,543,835$524.13MShares increased 6.27%; reported value increased 28.38%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.00%4,543,835$675.26MShares unchanged; reported value increased 28.83%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.11%2,043,219$328.90MShares decreased 55.03%; reported value decreased 51.29%, and weight changed -1.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.19%971,814$115.28MShares decreased 52.44%; reported value decreased 64.95%, and weight changed -1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.59%2,335,694$266.69MShares increased 140.34%; reported value increased 131.35%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Durable Capital Partners LP · SHOPIFY INC - CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1798849","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"82509L107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1798849","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.