Manager × security

Durable Capital Partners LP TOST holdings history

Who else holds this security?

TOAST INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 888787108 · CIK 1798849

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Durable Capital Partners LP reported 2.30M TOST (shares), valued at $81.64M, or 0.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.77%
Shares
2.30M
2,299,023
Reported value
$81.64M
USD

Shares decreased 63.86%; reported value decreased 64.85%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.77%2,299,023SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.72%6,360,898SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.44%10,245,724SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.21%10,836,694SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.59%15,444,158SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.37%16,263,895SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.84%18,174,146SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.08%15,943,931SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.96%13,582,931SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20232.18%12,758,570SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.18%12,758,570$238.97MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20231.96%13,582,931$248.02MShares increased 6.46%; reported value increased 3.79%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.08%15,943,931$397.32MShares increased 17.38%; reported value increased 60.20%, and weight changed +1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.84%18,174,146$468.35MShares increased 13.99%; reported value increased 17.88%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.37%16,263,895$460.43MShares decreased 10.51%; reported value decreased 1.69%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.59%15,444,158$562.94MShares decreased 5.04%; reported value increased 22.26%, and weight changed +1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.21%10,836,694$359.45MShares decreased 29.83%; reported value decreased 36.15%, and weight changed -1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.44%10,245,724$453.78MShares decreased 5.45%; reported value increased 26.24%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.72%6,360,898$232.24MShares decreased 37.92%; reported value decreased 48.82%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.77%2,299,023$81.64MShares decreased 63.86%; reported value decreased 64.85%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Durable Capital Partners LP · TOAST INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1798849","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"888787108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1798849","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.