Manager × security

Paragon Advisors, LLC SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1799719

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Paragon Advisors, LLC reported 1.38K SPY (shares), valued at $900.07K, or 0.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.24%
Shares
1.38K
1,384
Reported value
$900.07K
USD

Shares increased 216.70%; reported value increased 202.35%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.24%1,384SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.08%437SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20250.27%1,552SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20251.50%9,295SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.89%4,209SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20240.84%4,168SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20246.33%33,979SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20240.08%416SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.22%1,021SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20230.41%2,056SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20231.01%5,716SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.01%5,716$2.44MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2023
Q4 20230.41%2,056$977.40KShares decreased 64.03%; reported value decreased 59.99%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.22%1,021$534.20KShares decreased 50.34%; reported value decreased 45.35%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20240.08%416$226.40KShares decreased 59.26%; reported value decreased 57.62%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20246.33%33,979$19.50MShares increased 8068.03%; reported value increased 8511.37%, and weight changed +6.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20240.84%4,168$2.44MShares decreased 87.73%; reported value decreased 87.47%, and weight changed -5.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20250.89%4,209$2.35MShares increased 0.98%; reported value decreased 3.63%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20251.50%9,295$5.74MShares increased 120.84%; reported value increased 143.92%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20250.27%1,552$1.03MShares decreased 83.30%; reported value decreased 82.00%, and weight changed -1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.08%437$297.70KShares decreased 71.84%; reported value decreased 71.21%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20260.24%1,384$900.07KShares increased 216.70%; reported value increased 202.35%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Paragon Advisors, LLC · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1799719","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1799719","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.