Manager × security

AREX Capital Management, LP SKIL holdings history

SKILLSOFT CORP · CUSIP 83066P309 · CIK 1800261

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, AREX Capital Management, LP reported 213.16K SKIL (shares), valued at $914.46K, or 1.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.51%
Shares
213.16K
213,161
Reported value
$914.46K
USD

Shares decreased 11.43%; reported value decreased 59.14%, and weight changed -4.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20261.51%213,161SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20256.36%240,661SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202512.10%403,391SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202512.59%404,391SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202515.59%398,960SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202411.66%341,721SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.68%195,131SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.32%83,744SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.97%95,899SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.79%30,899SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.79%30,899$543.20KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.97%95,899$863.09KShares increased 210.36%; reported value increased 58.89%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.32%83,744$1.16MShares decreased 12.67%; reported value increased 34.19%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.68%195,131$3.02MShares increased 133.01%; reported value increased 161.15%, and weight changed +2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202411.66%341,721$8.19MShares increased 75.12%; reported value increased 170.71%, and weight changed +7.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202515.59%398,960$7.68MShares increased 16.75%; reported value decreased 6.25%, and weight changed +3.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202512.59%404,391$6.46MShares increased 1.36%; reported value decreased 15.87%, and weight changed -3.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202512.10%403,391$5.25MShares decreased 0.25%; reported value decreased 18.67%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.36%240,661$2.24MShares decreased 40.34%; reported value decreased 57.39%, and weight changed -5.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.51%213,161$914.46KShares decreased 11.43%; reported value decreased 59.14%, and weight changed -4.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
AREX Capital Management, LP · SKILLSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1800261","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"83066P309"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1800261","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.