Manager × security

Adero Partners, LLC SNOW holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SNOWFLAKE INC · CUSIP 833445109 · CIK 1800593

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Adero Partners, LLC reported 158.45K SNOW (shares), valued at $23.16M, or 1.52% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-04-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.52%
Shares
158.45K
158,448
Reported value
$23.16M
USD

Shares decreased 24.84%; reported value decreased 28.85%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20251.52%158,448SEC filingFiled Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20242.10%210,808SEC filingFiled Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.78%233,272SEC filingFiled Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20242.35%238,365SEC filingFiled Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20242.67%217,986SEC filingFiled Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20233.92%232,198SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20233.23%219,216SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.23%219,216$33.49MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.92%232,198$46.21MShares increased 5.92%; reported value increased 37.98%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.67%217,986$35.23MShares decreased 6.12%; reported value decreased 23.76%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20242.35%238,365$32.20MShares increased 9.35%; reported value decreased 8.59%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.78%233,272$26.79MShares decreased 2.14%; reported value decreased 16.79%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20242.10%210,808$32.55MShares decreased 9.63%; reported value increased 21.49%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.52%158,448$23.16MShares decreased 24.84%; reported value decreased 28.85%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2025Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Adero Partners, LLC · SNOWFLAKE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1800593","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"833445109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1800593","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.