Manager × security

Sound Financial Strategies Group, LLC TPLC holdings history

TIMOTHY PLN US LRG/MID CAP · CUSIP 887432359 · CIK 1800620

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sound Financial Strategies Group, LLC reported 78.40K TPLC (shares), valued at $3.95M, or 2.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.51%
Shares
78.40K
78,396
Reported value
$3.95M
USD

Shares increased 1.91%; reported value increased 10.49%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.51%78,396SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20262.44%76,927SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20252.00%62,204SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20252.02%59,809SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20252.40%63,099SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20252.54%66,952SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20240.73%20,358SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20240.74%20,832SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.76%21,513SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.76%21,513$872.92KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.74%20,832$916.47KShares decreased 3.17%; reported value increased 4.99%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.73%20,358$871.91KShares decreased 2.28%; reported value decreased 4.86%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20252.54%66,952$2.84MShares increased 228.87%; reported value increased 225.89%, and weight changed +1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20252.40%63,099$2.83MShares decreased 5.75%; reported value decreased 0.29%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.02%59,809$2.77MShares decreased 5.21%; reported value decreased 2.26%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20252.00%62,204$2.83MShares increased 4.00%; reported value increased 2.10%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20262.44%76,927$3.57MShares increased 23.67%; reported value increased 26.36%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20262.51%78,396$3.95MShares increased 1.91%; reported value increased 10.49%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Sound Financial Strategies Group, LLC · TIMOTHY PLN US LRG/MID CAP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1800620","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"887432359"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1800620","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.