Manager × security

One Charles Private Wealth Services, LLC GBTC holdings history

GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF · CUSIP 389637109 · CIK 1800938

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, One Charles Private Wealth Services, LLC reported 259.75K GBTC (shares), valued at $11.82M, or 2.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.72%
Shares
259.75K
259,750
Reported value
$11.82M
USD

Shares decreased 6.22%; reported value decreased 19.09%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.72%259,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20263.66%276,992SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20254.92%278,603SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20256.82%289,410SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20256.95%291,784SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20256.18%292,881SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20247.34%294,713SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20245.75%299,215SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20246.67%301,202SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20248.36%303,808SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20248.36%303,808$19.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20246.67%301,202$16.04MShares decreased 0.86%; reported value decreased 16.44%, and weight changed -1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.75%299,215$15.11MShares decreased 0.66%; reported value decreased 5.77%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20247.34%294,713$21.81MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value increased 44.37%, and weight changed +1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20256.18%292,881$19.09MShares decreased 0.62%; reported value decreased 12.50%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20256.95%291,784$24.75MShares decreased 0.37%; reported value increased 29.68%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20256.82%289,410$25.98MShares decreased 0.81%; reported value increased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.92%278,603$19.05MShares decreased 3.73%; reported value decreased 26.69%, and weight changed -1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20263.66%276,992$14.61MShares decreased 0.58%; reported value decreased 23.27%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20262.72%259,750$11.82MShares decreased 6.22%; reported value decreased 19.09%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
One Charles Private Wealth Services, LLC · GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1800938","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"389637109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1800938","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.