Manager × security

AMJ Financial Wealth Management AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1801585

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AMJ Financial Wealth Management reported 35.59K AVGO (shares), valued at $11.01M, or 2.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.61%
Shares
35.59K
35,587
Reported value
$11.01M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.61%35,587SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20262.61%35,587SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20252.96%35,621SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20253.03%37,932SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.68%38,341SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.47%49,236SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20243.60%55,856SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20242.92%58,827SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.16%6,326SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20242.79%6,293SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20231.00%2,119SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.00%2,119$2.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.79%6,293$8.34MShares increased 196.98%; reported value increased 252.63%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20243.16%6,326$10.16MShares increased 0.52%; reported value increased 21.77%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20242.92%58,827$10.15MShares increased 829.92%; reported value decreased 0.09%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.60%55,856$12.95MShares decreased 5.05%; reported value increased 27.61%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20252.47%49,236$8.24MShares decreased 11.85%; reported value decreased 36.34%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.68%38,341$10.57MShares decreased 22.13%; reported value increased 28.21%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20253.03%37,932$12.51MShares decreased 1.07%; reported value increased 18.41%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20252.96%35,621$12.33MShares decreased 6.09%; reported value decreased 1.48%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20262.61%35,587$11.01MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value decreased 10.66%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20262.61%35,587$11.01MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
AMJ Financial Wealth Management · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1801585","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1801585","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.