Manager × security

Copperleaf Capital, LLC MBB holdings history

ISHARES MBS ETF · CUSIP 464288588 · CIK 1802225

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Copperleaf Capital, LLC reported 22.37K MBB (shares), valued at $2.13M, or 1.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.02%
Shares
22.37K
22,373
Reported value
$2.13M
USD

Shares increased 1.28%; reported value increased 2.64%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20251.02%22,373SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.05%22,091SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.21%21,584SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.45%24,975SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20242.02%27,553SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.01%27,323SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.05%25,664SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.29%23,911SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20232.35%24,491SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.35%24,491$2.17MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.29%23,911$2.25MShares decreased 2.37%; reported value increased 3.44%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.05%25,664$2.37MShares increased 7.33%; reported value increased 5.44%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.01%27,323$2.51MShares increased 6.46%; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.02%27,553$2.64MShares increased 0.84%; reported value increased 5.24%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.45%24,975$2.29MShares decreased 9.36%; reported value decreased 13.27%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20251.21%21,584$2.02MShares decreased 13.58%; reported value decreased 11.60%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.05%22,091$2.07MShares increased 2.35%; reported value increased 2.47%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20251.02%22,373$2.13MShares increased 1.28%; reported value increased 2.64%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Copperleaf Capital, LLC · ISHARES MBS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802225","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288588"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802225","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.