Manager × security

SENTINEL PENSION ADVISORS INC GLDM holdings history

SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUST · CUSIP 98149E303 · CIK 1802290

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Log in to see them.
Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2026, SENTINEL PENSION ADVISORS INC reported 421.38K GLDM (shares), valued at $33.48M, or 4.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Jul 23, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.39%
Shares
421.38K
421,382
Reported value
$33.48M
USD

Shares increased 4.87%; reported value decreased 10.11%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.39%421,382SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20265.51%401,802SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20255.23%398,731SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20254.73%386,642SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20254.86%440,498SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20255.02%440,374SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20244.17%432,786SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20244.27%425,287SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20243.97%415,422SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20243.84%407,387SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.84%407,387$17.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.97%415,422$19.15MShares increased 1.97%; reported value increased 6.69%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20244.27%425,287$22.17MShares increased 2.37%; reported value increased 15.79%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20244.17%432,786$22.50MShares increased 1.76%; reported value increased 1.49%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20255.02%440,374$27.25MShares increased 1.75%; reported value increased 21.13%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20254.86%440,498$28.86MShares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 5.90%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20254.73%386,642$29.56MShares decreased 12.23%; reported value increased 2.42%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20255.23%398,731$34.04MShares increased 3.13%; reported value increased 15.16%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20265.51%401,802$37.24MShares increased 0.77%; reported value increased 9.41%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20264.39%421,382$33.48MShares increased 4.87%; reported value decreased 10.11%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
SENTINEL PENSION ADVISORS INC · SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802290","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98149E303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802290","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.